Is MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk protein
- whey
- chocolate flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY(MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIACIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE JUICE POWDER, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


