Is MARSHMALLOW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM AND SOYBEAN), DRY WHOLE MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHEY, EGG ALBUMEN, SALT, SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), WHITE MINERAL OIL.

Check MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping