Is Marshmallows, Large Club Pack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate
Check Marshmallows, Large Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallows, Large Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping


