Is MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, pillowy confections deliver a mild sweet flavor and spongy, airy texture; commonly roasted over campfires, melted into hot drinks, or incorporated into baking and desserts. Reviewers often note consistent softness, good meltability for s’mores and cocoa, convenient packaging sizes, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or packaging freshness concerns.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pillowy confections deliver a mild sweet flavor and spongy, airy texture; commonly roasted over campfires, melted into hot drinks, or incorporated into baking and desserts. Reviewers often note consistent softness, good meltability for s’mores and cocoa, convenient packaging sizes, and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or packaging freshness concerns.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


