Is Martell Mini Glass & Chocolates Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cookie Pieces, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Flour (Wheat), Sugar, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt, Salt), Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Martell Mini Glass & Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martell Mini Glass & Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martell Mini Glass & Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


