Is Martha White Hush Puppy Mix With Onion Flavor, 8 oz Pouch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Degerminated White Corn Meal and Enriched Bleached Flour (Degerminated White Corn Meal, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Dried Onion, Eggs with Sodium Silicoaluminate Added as Anticaking Agent, Garlic Powder, Spice, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch.
Check Martha White Hush Puppy Mix With Onion Flavor, 8 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha White Hush Puppy Mix With Onion Flavor, 8 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Martha White Gluten Free Cornbread & Muffin Mix, Sweet Yellow
Martha White Muffin Mix - Blueberry
Where to buy
Martha White Hush Puppy Mix With Onion Flavor, 8 oz Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Powder


