Is Martha White Muffin Mix - Blueberry Pescatarian?

Description
Martha White Blueberry Muffin Mix is a popular choice among muffin enthusiasts. Its easy-to-make nature and delicious taste are highly appreciated by people who have tried it. The mix is known for its great pumpkin flavor, adding a unique twist to the classic blueberry muffins. However, it's important to note that these muffin mixes have a high amount of carbs. Overall, Martha White Blueberry Muffin Mix provides a convenient and enjoyable baking experience for those who love homemade muffins.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Martha White Blueberry Muffin Mix is a popular choice among muffin enthusiasts. Its easy-to-make nature and delicious taste are highly appreciated by people who have tried it. The mix is known for its great pumpkin flavor, adding a unique twist to the classic blueberry muffins. However, it's important to note that these muffin mixes have a high amount of carbs. Overall, Martha White Blueberry Muffin Mix provides a convenient and enjoyable baking experience for those who love homemade muffins.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Artificial Blueberry Bits (Dextrose, Palm Oil, Pregelatinized Yellow Corn Flour, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake And Blue 2 Lake), Dextrose, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Distilled Monoglycerides, Salt, Eggs With Sodium Silicoaluminate Added As Anticaking Agent, Corn Starch, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid And Bht (Antioxidants), Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vitamin B12
Check Martha White Muffin Mix - Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha White Muffin Mix - Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martha White Muffin Mix - Blueberry is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


