Is Martha White Plain White Enriched Corn Meal 32 Oz Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Fine-to-medium texture with a mild, slightly sweet grain flavor that yields tender quick-bread crumbs and a crisp fried coating. Commonly used for quick breads, griddle cakes, porridge-style dishes, and breading. Customer reviews cite consistent grind and reliable results, good value, and occasional clumping requiring sifting or stirring during humid storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine-to-medium texture with a mild, slightly sweet grain flavor that yields tender quick-bread crumbs and a crisp fried coating. Commonly used for quick breads, griddle cakes, porridge-style dishes, and breading. Customer reviews cite consistent grind and reliable results, good value, and occasional clumping requiring sifting or stirring during humid storage.
Ingredients
White Corn Meal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, White Corn Meal, Folic Acid
Check Martha White Plain White Enriched Corn Meal 32 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha White Plain White Enriched Corn Meal 32 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martha White Plain White Enriched Corn Meal 32 Oz Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


