Is Martha White Wildberry Muffin Mix, 7 oz Pescatarian?

Description
A 7-ounce muffin mix produces soft, moist wildberry muffins with a sweet-tart berry flavor and tender crumb. Users often report easy, consistent preparation for breakfast, snacks, or brunch; reviews note family-friendly convenience, reliable texture, occasional uneven berry distribution and occasional remarks about an artificial aftertaste mentioned by some reviewers online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- vitamin b12
- distilled monoglycerides
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- +3 more
sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 7-ounce muffin mix produces soft, moist wildberry muffins with a sweet-tart berry flavor and tender crumb. Users often report easy, consistent preparation for breakfast, snacks, or brunch; reviews note family-friendly convenience, reliable texture, occasional uneven berry distribution and occasional remarks about an artificial aftertaste mentioned by some reviewers online.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Artificial Blueberry Bits (Dextrose, Palm Oil, Pregelatinized Yellow Corn Flour, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake And Blue 2 Lake), Artificial Strawberry Bits (Dextrose, Palm Oil, Pregelatinized Yellow Corn Flour, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake And Blue 1 Lake), Dextrose, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Distilled Monoglycerides, Salt, Eggs With Sodium Silicoaluminate Added As Anticaking Agent, Corn Starch, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Calcium Sulfate, Niacin, Iron, Citric Acid And Bht (Antioxidants), Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vitamin B12
Check Martha White Wildberry Muffin Mix, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha White Wildberry Muffin Mix, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martha White Wildberry Muffin Mix, 7 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


