Is martha white Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- vitamin b12
- propyleneycol esters of fatty acids
- +3 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, artificial strawberry bits (dextrose, palm oil, pregelatinized yellow corn flour, citric acid, artificial flavor, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake), dextrose, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified corn starch, calcium carbonate, propyleneycol esters of fatty acids, msulfate, niacin, iron, vitamin b6 hydrochloride, bht and citric acid (antioxidants), riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate, vitamin b12. diglycerides, salt, corn starch, sodium stearoyl lactylate, mono - and calcium contain
Check martha white against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open martha white in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


