Is martha white Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- vitamin b12
- +4 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, artificial strawberry bits (dextrose, palm oil, pregelatinized yellow corn flour, citric acid, artificial flavor, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake), dextrose, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified corn starch, calcium carbonate, propyleneycol esters of fatty acids, msulfate, niacin, iron, vitamin b6 hydrochloride, bht and citric acid (antioxidants), riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate, vitamin b12. diglycerides, salt, corn starch, sodium stearoyl lactylate, mono - and calcium contain
Check martha white against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open martha white in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


