Is MARTHA'S FUDGE, MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, VITAMIN D MILK (GRADE A MILK, VITAMIN D3), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, FRUCTOSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SWEET CREAM BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), COCOA, SEA SALT, FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVOR (CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, FD&C RED 40, BENZYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 80, ETHYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERIN), CARAMEL FLAVOR (CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, ETHYL ALCOHOL, MOLASSES), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER, ALCOHOL, SALT (SALT, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING AGENT), DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE), CANOLA OIL.

Check MARTHA'S FUDGE, MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyDenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing