Is MARTHA'S VINEYARD BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT NEW ENGLAND'S ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF DELICIOUS RASPBERRY SAUCE, MARTHA'S VINEYARD BLACK RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, RASPBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SEEDLESS RED RASPBERRY PUREE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check MARTHA'S VINEYARD BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT NEW ENGLAND'S ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF DELICIOUS RASPBERRY SAUCE, MARTHA'S VINEYARD BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking