Is Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Calendula 75g Tube Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry flower 2g in an aqueous cream base

dry flower 2g in an aqueous cream base

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 100G Contains 1Of Calendula Officinalis Extract (1:5), Equiv, Dry Flower 2G In An Aqueous Cream Base

Check Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Calendula 75g Tube against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Calendula 75g Tube is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy