Is Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Witch Hazel 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- to dry leaf 2g in an aqueous cream base
to dry leaf 2g in an aqueous cream base
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each 100G Contains 1Of Hamamelis Virginiana Extract (1:5), Equiv, To Dry Leaf 2G In An Aqueous Cream Base, Also Contains Anitmicrobial Agent Phenoxyethanol 1% W/w
Check Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Witch Hazel 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Witch Hazel 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Witch Hazel 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


