Is Martinellis Organic Mulling Spices 20 Count - 1.90 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic allspice and natural flavor
organic allspice and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cinnamon, organic orange peel, organic cloves, organic allspice and natural flavor
Check Martinellis Organic Mulling Spices 20 Count - 1.90 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martinellis Organic Mulling Spices 20 Count - 1.90 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Martinellis Organic Mulling Spices 20 Count - 1.90 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Pouch


