Is Martinis Bake Shoppe Blueberry Muffins, Blueberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MUFFIN (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, DAIRY WHEY (MILK), SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYME), GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, AGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR
Check Martinis Bake Shoppe Blueberry Muffins, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martinis Bake Shoppe Blueberry Muffins, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
About this product
Bread · Piece


