Is Martinis Bake Shoppe Blueberry Muffins, Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

dairy whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUFFIN (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, DAIRY WHEY (MILK), SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYME), GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, AGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR

Check Martinis Bake Shoppe Blueberry Muffins, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go