Is Martin's Bake Shoppe Blueberry Quarter Pie, Blueberry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY PIE (BLUEBERRIES, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, DAIRY WHEY, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK), GLAZE (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MALIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 )
Check Martin's Bake Shoppe Blueberry Quarter Pie, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Bake Shoppe Blueberry Quarter Pie, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


