Is Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Apple Crisp Cake Donuts, Glazed Apple Crisp Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIX DONUT CK APPLE CRISP (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. NIACIN, IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL. DEFATTED SOY FOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF APPLE SOLIDS (APPLES, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA. GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. NONFAT MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOAND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN. WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH. ), WATER, STRATUS AP SHORTENING (DONUT FRY) (INTERESTERIFIED SOY BEAN OIL)SUGAR (WITH CORN STARCH (ANTI-CAKING)), SUGAR, ICING STABILIZER (SUGAR, CALCIUM

Check Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Apple Crisp Cake Donuts, Glazed Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Apple Crisp Cake Donuts, Glazed Apple Crisp | Spoonful