Is Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Blueberry Paczki, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milks
- nonfat milk solids
nonfat dry milks
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILLING DAWN SELECT BLUEBERRY CHOP. MIX (ENRICHED WEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA). SOY FLOUR, DRY WEY. MONO & DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT & CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILKS. WHEAT STARCH, CORN OIL. BETA CAROTENE COLOR, ENZYMES, CITRIE ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS PRESERVATIVE), WATER, SUGAR (WITH CORN STARCH (ANTI-CAKING)), STRATUS AP SHORTENING (DONUT FRY) (INTERESTERIFIED SOY BEAN OIL), EGGS, SUGAR, SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES. ), YEAST, ICING
Check Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Blueberry Paczki, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Blueberry Paczki, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


