Is Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Blueberry Paczki, Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milks
- eggs
- nonfat milk solids
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- mono & diglycerides with BHT & citric acid
- dextrose
- riboflavin
nonfat dry milks
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILLING DAWN SELECT BLUEBERRY CHOP. MIX (ENRICHED WEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA). SOY FLOUR, DRY WEY. MONO & DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT & CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILKS. WHEAT STARCH, CORN OIL. BETA CAROTENE COLOR, ENZYMES, CITRIE ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS PRESERVATIVE), WATER, SUGAR (WITH CORN STARCH (ANTI-CAKING)), STRATUS AP SHORTENING (DONUT FRY) (INTERESTERIFIED SOY BEAN OIL), EGGS, SUGAR, SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES. ), YEAST, ICING
Check Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Blueberry Paczki, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Blueberry Paczki, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


