Is Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Blueberry Paczki, Blueberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milks
- nonfat milk solids
nonfat dry milks
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILLING DAWN SELECT BLUEBERRY CHOP. MIX (ENRICHED WEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA). SOY FLOUR, DRY WEY. MONO & DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT & CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILKS. WHEAT STARCH, CORN OIL. BETA CAROTENE COLOR, ENZYMES, CITRIE ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROLS PRESERVATIVE), WATER, SUGAR (WITH CORN STARCH (ANTI-CAKING)), STRATUS AP SHORTENING (DONUT FRY) (INTERESTERIFIED SOY BEAN OIL), EGGS, SUGAR, SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES. ), YEAST, ICING
Check Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Blueberry Paczki, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Blueberry Paczki, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


