Is Martin's Bake Shoppe Strawberry Cheesecake, Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- cream milk protein concentrate
- skim milk protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- +4 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESECAKE 7" SARA LEE (WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN &/OR COTTONSEED OILS), MILK, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NICAIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, CULTURED MILK, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN &/OR CAROB BEAN &/OR GUAR GUMS)), 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK, OATS, CREAM MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUMS (CAROB BEAN, GUAR), COLORED WITH (B-APO-8'-CAROTENAL, TURMERIC & ANNATTO EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), CHEESE CULTURE, MOLASSSES, CITRIC ACID, LACTOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL.
Check Martin's Bake Shoppe Strawberry Cheesecake, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Bake Shoppe Strawberry Cheesecake, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


