Is Martin's Bake Shoppe Strawberry Cheesecake, Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- heavy whipping cream
- whey
- cream
- cheese culture
- milk
- propylene glycol
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono- & diglycerides
- riboflavin
- +5 more
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESECAKE 7" SARA LEE (WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN &/OR COTTONSEED OILS), MILK, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NICAIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, CULTURED MILK, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN &/OR CAROB BEAN &/OR GUAR GUMS)), 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK, OATS, CREAM MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUMS (CAROB BEAN, GUAR), COLORED WITH (B-APO-8'-CAROTENAL, TURMERIC & ANNATTO EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), CHEESE CULTURE, MOLASSSES, CITRIC ACID, LACTOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL.
Check Martin's Bake Shoppe Strawberry Cheesecake, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Bake Shoppe Strawberry Cheesecake, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


