Is Martin's Bake Shoppe Strawberry Cheesecake, Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cream milk protein concentrate
  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • heavy whipping cream
  • milk
  • skim milk protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESECAKE 7" SARA LEE (WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN &/OR COTTONSEED OILS), MILK, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NICAIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, CULTURED MILK, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN &/OR CAROB BEAN &/OR GUAR GUMS)), 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SKIM MILK, OATS, CREAM MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUMS (CAROB BEAN, GUAR), COLORED WITH (B-APO-8'-CAROTENAL, TURMERIC & ANNATTO EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR), CHEESE CULTURE, MOLASSSES, CITRIC ACID, LACTOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL.

Check Martin's Bake Shoppe Strawberry Cheesecake, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go