Is Martin's Big Marty's Seeded Large Hamburger Buns Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cane Sugar Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2 Percent or Less of Each of the Following: Salt, Dough Conditioners (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides and Diglycerides), Monocalcium Phosphate, Cultured Wheat Flour, Calcium Propionate (A Preservative), Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Sesame Seeds.

Check Martin's Big Marty's Seeded Large Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martin's Big Marty's Seeded Large Hamburger Buns is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MildSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking