Is Martin's Creamy Onion Dip 8.5 oz. Can (3 Cans) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • cheddar cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Datem, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika Color, Spices

Check Martin's Creamy Onion Dip 8.5 oz. Can (3 Cans) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martin's Creamy Onion Dip 8.5 oz. Can (3 Cans) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking