Is Martin's Creamy Onion Dip 8.5 oz. Can (3 Cans) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Datem, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika Color, Spices
Check Martin's Creamy Onion Dip 8.5 oz. Can (3 Cans) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Creamy Onion Dip 8.5 oz. Can (3 Cans) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Martin's Creamy Onion Dip 8.5 oz. Can (3 Cans) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Can


