Is Martin's Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Dip 9 oz. Can (3 Cans) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Tomato Paste, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Contains 0,5 Percent Or Less Of The Following, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Annatto Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Chili Pepper, Worcestershire Concentrate Water, Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Spice Extractive
Check Martin's Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Dip 9 oz. Can (3 Cans) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Dip 9 oz. Can (3 Cans) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Martin's Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Dip 9 oz. Can (3 Cans) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Can


