Is Martin's Milk Chocolate Flavored Pretzels- Six 3 oz. Bags Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Yeast Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Syrup, Paritally Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Coating: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Cocoa Powder, Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)

Check Martin's Milk Chocolate Flavored Pretzels- Six 3 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martin's Milk Chocolate Flavored Pretzels- Six 3 oz. Bags is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffeeDipping