Is Martin's Seasoned Chicken Thigh Strips for Fajitas, Seasoned Chicken Vegan?

Ingredients
CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, SEASONING (SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY), DRIED VINEGAR. DEHYDRATED ONION, ROASTED GARLIC, SMOKED PAPRIKA. DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GUMARABIC ORANGE PEEL POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT). MALTODEXTRIN SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR). SOYBEAN OIL VINEGAR
Check Martin's Seasoned Chicken Thigh Strips for Fajitas, Seasoned Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Seasoned Chicken Thigh Strips for Fajitas, Seasoned Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Strip


