Is Martin's Signature Deluxe Caramel Corn Popcorn, Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- artificial butter flavor
- butter flavored coconut oil
- popcorn butter unsalted
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR CORNTREAT CARAMEL MIX (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR), POPCORN BUTTER UNSALTED (CREAM), WATER, BUTTER FLAVORED COCONUT OIL (COCONUT OIL COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE. ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR), FLAVORED SALT (SALT, ARTICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW LAKE #5 FD&C YELLOW LAKE #6), CORN SEPARATOR (SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN LECITHIN).
Check Martin's Signature Deluxe Caramel Corn Popcorn, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Signature Deluxe Caramel Corn Popcorn, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


