Is Martinson French Vanilla Cappuccino, 24 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
- coconut oil product
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil Product (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Instant Coffee Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Soy, 45Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium Per 14 G Serving
Check Martinson French Vanilla Cappuccino, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martinson French Vanilla Cappuccino, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


