Is Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup Souper 6Pk, 6-3 oz Packages Soy Free?

Description
Maruchan chicken flavor ramen noodle soup souper 6pk 6 3 oz packages are a popular choice for those seeking a quick and convenient meal option. Maruchan is known for their ramen noodles, which can be cooked in just 3 minutes. The soup comes in authentic ethnic flavors, including the flavorful chicken flavor. One notable aspect of this product is its reduced sodium content, making it a healthier choice for consumers. People appreciate the versatility of these noodles, as they can be enjoyed as a standalone soup or enhanced with additional ingredients.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- salt, soy sauce
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maruchan chicken flavor ramen noodle soup souper 6pk 6 3 oz packages are a popular choice for those seeking a quick and convenient meal option. Maruchan is known for their ramen noodles, which can be cooked in just 3 minutes. The soup comes in authentic ethnic flavors, including the flavorful chicken flavor. One notable aspect of this product is its reduced sodium content, making it a healthier choice for consumers. People appreciate the versatility of these noodles, as they can be enjoyed as a standalone soup or enhanced with additional ingredients.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Turmeric, Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Maltodextrin, Lactose, Spices (Celery Seed), Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Chive), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Yeast Extract, Powdered Cooked Chicken, Cabbage Extract, Ramen Noodle: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cabbage Extract
Check Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup Souper 6Pk, 6-3 oz Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup Souper 6Pk, 6-3 oz Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup Souper 6Pk, 6-3 oz Packages is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


