Is maruchan chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- powdered cooked chicken spices
- disodium inosinate
- thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate riboflavin, folic acidi, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola, cottonseed, palm) preserved by tbhq, salt, dehydrated vegetables (carrot, corn, green peas, garlic, onion, celery stalk, chive), contains less than 2% of: maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, sugar, hydrolyzed corn protein, hydrolyzed wheat protein, hydrolyzed soy protein, chicken fat, potassium carbonate, powdered cooked chicken spices (celery seed), yeast extract, dehydrated soy sauce (wheat, soybeans, salt), sodium carbonate sodium hexametaphosphate, turmeric, sodium tripolyphosphate, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, monosodium phosphate, lactose, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), contains wheat, soy, and milk ingredients, manufactured in a facility that also processes crustacean shellfish and sesame products, contains a bioengineered food ingredient,
Check maruchan chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open maruchan chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Dried


