Is (24 Packs) Maruchan Picante Beef Instant Ramen, 3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAMEN NOODLE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM) PRESERVED BY TBHQ, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM (MONO, HEXAMETA, AND/OR TRIPOLY) PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, TURMERIC. SOUP BASE INGREDIENTS: SALT, SGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HYDROLYZED CORN, WHEAT AND SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CHILI AND OTHER SPICES, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, GARLIC, CHIVE), MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF FAT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTOSE.
Check (24 Packs) Maruchan Picante Beef Instant Ramen, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Packs) Maruchan Picante Beef Instant Ramen, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(24 Packs) Maruchan Picante Beef Instant Ramen, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


