Is Maruchan® Instant Lunch Lime Flavor with Shrimp Ramen Noodle Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved by TBHQ, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Carrot, Green Peas, Garlic), Contains Less Than 2% of: Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Freeze Dried Shrimp, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat and Soy Protein, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spices, Caramel Color, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta, and/or Tripoly) Phosphate, Sesame Oil, Sodium Carbonate, Lime Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Chicken Broth, Soya Lecithin, Lactose, Turmeric

Check Maruchan® Instant Lunch Lime Flavor with Shrimp Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maruchan® Instant Lunch Lime Flavor with Shrimp Ramen Noodle Soup is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphs

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
CitrusSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoMeal Prep