Is Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup Creamy Chicken Flavor - 3 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup offers a creamy chicken flavor in a 3 oz package. The noodles cook quickly, in just 3 minutes. Maruchan is known for producing a variety of ramen flavors, including options like less sodium Ramen and authentic ethnic flavors. According to people, the noodles are affordable and taste fine.
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered cream substitute
powdered cream substitute
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup offers a creamy chicken flavor in a 3 oz package. The noodles cook quickly, in just 3 minutes. Maruchan is known for producing a variety of ramen flavors, including options like less sodium Ramen and authentic ethnic flavors. According to people, the noodles are affordable and taste fine.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Turmeric,soup Base: Salt, Powdered Cream Substitute (Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Parsley), Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Food Starch-modified, Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Spices (Celery Seed), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish Products
Check Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup Creamy Chicken Flavor - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup Creamy Chicken Flavor - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup Creamy Chicken Flavor - 3 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


