Is Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly savory soy flavored broth accompanies thin springy noodles that soften quickly, offering a chewy, slightly elastic texture. Commonly prepared as a quick pantry meal or base for added eggs, vegetables, or meats. Reviewers note consistent convenience, affordability, and easy customization, while describing the taste as simple, comforting, and familiar.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly savory soy flavored broth accompanies thin springy noodles that soften quickly, offering a chewy, slightly elastic texture. Commonly prepared as a quick pantry meal or base for added eggs, vegetables, or meats. Reviewers note consistent convenience, affordability, and easy customization, while describing the taste as simple, comforting, and familiar.
Ingredients
Ramen Noodle Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Monosodium Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Soup Base Salt, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Chive), Caramel Color, Spices, Beef Extract, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Lactose, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish Products
Check Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Where to buy
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soy Sauce Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


