Is Marukome Miso Soup With Chunky Tofu & Seaweed Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Miso (soybeans (non-genetically Modified), Rice , Salt), Dried Tofu (soybeans (non-genetically Modified), Magnesium Chloride), Dextrin, Dried Green Onion, Dried Wakame Seaweed, Yeast Extract, Bonito Powder, Shiitake Mushroom Extract Tuna Powder, Kelp Powder, Trehalose, Vitamin E. Contains: Soybeans, Bonito Fish, Tuna Fish.
Check Marukome Miso Soup With Chunky Tofu & Seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marukome Miso Soup With Chunky Tofu & Seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Powder


