Is MARUKOME, ORGANIC MISO SOUP, TOFU Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUP BASE PACKET: ORGANIC MISO (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC SEAWEED, SEA SALT. GARNISH PACKET: ORGANIC DRIED TOFU. (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC ARROWROOT FLOUR, NIGARI [MAGUNESIUM CHLORIDE]).

Check MARUKOME, ORGANIC MISO SOUP, TOFU against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go