Is Marukome Quick Serve Instant Miso Soup With Wakame Seaweed 12 Servings 216g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Miso (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Water, Alcohol, Monosodium Glutamate, Wakame Seaweed, Salt, Hydrolysed Protein (Soybeans, Sea Bream, Tuna, Spanish Mackerel), Bonito Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate Allergy Notice: Contains Soybeans, Sea Bream, Tuna, Spanish Mackerel, Bonito
Check Marukome Quick Serve Instant Miso Soup With Wakame Seaweed 12 Servings 216g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marukome Quick Serve Instant Miso Soup With Wakame Seaweed 12 Servings 216g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marukome Quick Serve Instant Miso Soup With Wakame Seaweed 12 Servings 216g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Granule


