Is Marvellous creations - Jel Pop Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids minimum 24
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • full cream milk
  • milk chocolate

milk solids minimum 24

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Popping Candy (Contains Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Glucose Syrijp (From Wheat And Corn), Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Maize Starch, Colours Ont 163, Contains Wheat, Spirulina, A, Vegetable Gum, Glazing Agent (Vegetable 011, 90), Flavours, Food Acid, Humectant, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26%, Milk Solids Minimum 24%, Allergen Statement, Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Marvellous Creations And Device, Dairy Milk, The Glass And A Half Device And The Colour Purple Are Trade Marks Used Under Licence

Check Marvellous creations - Jel Pop Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go