Is MARVELLOUS CREATIONS JELLY ZINGERS 150GM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full cream milk, sugar, wheat glucose syrup, invert sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk solids, thickener (1422 (from wheat)), glazing agents (wheat glucose syrup, vegetable oil, vegetable fat, vegetable gum (414), 903). Food acids (297, 334, 330), emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476), flavours, colours (140, 163, 100, 160(c)).
Check MARVELLOUS CREATIONS JELLY ZINGERS 150GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARVELLOUS CREATIONS JELLY ZINGERS 150GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MARVELLOUS CREATIONS JELLY ZINGERS 150GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


