Is Marvellous Creations Raspberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
17/02/2025 04 2010 PROUDLY MADE IN T WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH RASPBERRY FLAVOURED CANDY CHIPS, RASPBERRY FLAVOURED JELLY PIECES AND POPPING CANDY. PRODUCT CONTAINS WHITE CHOCOLATE (84%), RASPBERRY FLAVOURED CANDY CHIPS (6%), RASPBERRY FLAVOURED JELLY PIECES (6%), POPPING CANDY (4%). INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS. COCOA BUTTER, RASPBERRY FLAVOURED CANDY CHIPS (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR VEGETABLE FAT, FLAVOUR, COLOUR (160a)). RASPBERRY FLAVOURED JELLY PIECES (SUGAR. RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (RASPBERRY, APPLE), HUMECTANT (422), DEXTROSE. VEGETABLE FIBRE, VEGETABLE GUM (440). FOOD ACID (330), ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE FLAVOUR), POPPING CANDY (CONTAINS MILK. CARBON DIOXIDE), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS TREE NUTS WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 23%, MILK SOLIDS 35%.
Check Marvellous Creations Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marvellous Creations Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Bar


