Is Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations Vegan?

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Beanies (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Starch, Emulsifier (Sunflower, Lecithin), Glazing Agents (903, 901), Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (100, 141, 160a)), Jellies (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Glazing Agents (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Corn Starch), Popping Candy (Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour
Check Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Chuckles Jelly Candy, 2.00 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


