Is Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apples, Eggs, Mono And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Raspberries, Yeast, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Food Starch - Modified, Brown Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Corn Syrup, Calcium And Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Baking Soda, Agar Agar, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Spice Coloring (Annatto And Turmeric Extracts, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Caramel Color, Beta Carotene), Wheat Starch, Polysorbate 60
Check Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


