Is Mary Berry's Light Salad Dressing Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil (17%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar (8%), Cider Vinegar, Yellow Mustard Flour (2%), Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Parsley, Basil, Coarse Black Pepper. Contains Mustard.

Check Mary Berry's Light Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping