Is Mary Berry's Light Salad Dressing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil (17%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar (8%), Cider Vinegar, Yellow Mustard Flour (2%), Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Parsley, Basil, Coarse Black Pepper. Contains Mustard.

Check Mary Berry's Light Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
VinegaryAcidicSalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping